Gladys Cooper

 

 

 GLADYS COOPER 

                                           On Postcard

Gladys Cooper


 

 


 

Appearances

 

Gladys Constance Cooper (1888 - 1971)





Gladys Cooper Gladys Cooper Gladys Cooper Gladys Cooper Gladys Cooper Gladys Cooper
A set of postcards issued by 'Rotary Photo'.........Set reference P.1855.............. Click on the 'Postcards' link above for many more postcard images........




Some of the following listed Gladys Cooper appearances now have links to further detailed information about the play, film etc that Gladys Cooper performed in, together with photographs where available. 


Further links to will be added as time permits.


Year

 Appeared in & Venue :-

Part Played

Notes

1905

Bluebell In Fairyland  (Theatre Royal, Colchester)

Bluebell

Theatre

1906

The Belle Of Mayfair  (Vaudeville)    

Lady Swan

Theatre

1906

Babes In The Wood  (Theatre Royal, Edinburgh)

Mavis

Theatre

1907

The Girls Of Gottenberg  (Gaiety Theatre)

Eva

Theatre

1907

Babes In The Wood  (Theatre Royal, Glasgow)

Molly

Theatre

1908

Havana  (Gaiety Theatre, London)

A newspaper reporter

Theatre

1909

Our Miss Gibbs  (Gaiety Theatre, London)

Lady Connie

Theatre

1909

Papa's Wife  (Tour with Seymour Hicks)

?

Theatre

1909

The Dollar Princess  (Daly's Theatre, London)

Sadie von Tromp

Theatre

1911

Half A Crown  (Royalty Theatre, London)

Ethel trent

Theatre

1911

The Importance Of Being Earnest  (St James's Theatre, London)

Cecily Cardew

Theatre

1911

The Ogre  (St James's Theatre, London)

Sylvia Fawsitt

Theatre

1911

Man And Superman  (Criterion Theatre, London)

Violet Robinson

Theatre

1912

The Pigeon  (Royalty Theatre, London)

Ann

Theatre

1912 The Constant Lover  (Royalty Theatre, London) Evelyn Rivers Theatre

1912

The Dove Uncaged  (Royalty Theatre)

Columbina

Theatre

1912

Milestones  (Royalty Theatre, London)

Muriel Pym

Theatre

1912

The Odd Man Out  (Royalty Theatre)

Barbara Weir

Theatre

1912

The Kiss  (Criterion)

Catherine Hervey

Theatre

1912

Everywoman  (Drury Lane)

Beauty

Theatre

1913

Diplomacy  (Wyndham's Theatre)

Dora

Theatre

1913

Broadway Jones  (Theatre Royal, Bradford)

Josie Richards

Theatre

1913

The Pursuit Of Pamela (The Royalty Theatre, Dean Street, London)

Pamela

Theatre

1913

The Eleventh Commandment  (Kisch-Barker)

Edith

Movie

1914

Peggy And Her Husband  (The Royalty, Sunderland)

Mrs Rodney Carlish

Theatre

1914

My Lady's Dress  ( The Royalty, London )

7 Various Roles

Theatre

1914

The Silver King  (His Majesty's Theatre)

Susy

Theatre

1914

The Bridal Suite  (Coliseum)

She

Theatre

1914

Danny Donovan, The Gentleman Cracksman (Cunard)

Mrs. Ashworth

Movie

1914 The National Theatre at "The Front"  (France)
?
Stage

1915

Half An Hour  (Coliseum)

Lady Lilian Garson

Theatre

1916

Please Help Emily (The Playhouse Theatre, Charing Cross, London)

Emily Delmar

Theatre

1916

The Admirable Crichton  (Coliseum)

Lady Agatha Lazenby

Theatre

1916

The Admirable Crichton  (London Opera House)

Lady Agatha Lazenby

Theatre

1916

The Misleading Lady  (The Playhouse Theatre, Charing Cross, London)

Helen Steele

Theatre

1916

The Real Thing At Last  (British Actors Company)

American Witch

Movie

1916

The Sorrows Of Satan  (Samuelson)

Lady Sybil Elton

Movie

1916

Shakespeare Tribute (Tercentenary)  (Drury Lane Theatre)

?

Theatre

1917

Wanted A Husband  (The Playhouse, Charing Cross, London)

Mabel Vere

Theatre

1917

Trelawny Of The Wells  (New Theatre)

Clara de Foenix

Theatre

1917

The Yellow Ticket  (The Playhouse Theatre, Charing Cross, London)

Marya Varenka

Theatre

1917

The Man From Blankley's  (His Majesty's Theatre)

Marjory Seaton

Theatre

1917

My Lady's Dress  (Samuelson)

The Wife

Movie

1917

Masks And Faces  (Ideal)

Mabel Vane

Movie

1918

The Naughty Wife  (The Playhouse, Charing Cross, London)

Eloise Farrington

Theatre

1919

Home And Beauty  ( The Playhouse, Charing Cross, London )

Victoria

Theatre

1920

My Lady's Dress  ( The Playhouse, Charing Cross, London )

Anne

Theatre

1920

My Lady's Dress  ( The Royalty, Dean Street, London )

Anne

Theatre

1920

Wedding Bells  ( The Playhouse, Charing Cross, London)

Rosalie

Theatre

1920

Unmarried  (Granger's Exclusives)

?

Movie

1920

Diplomacy  (His Majesty's Theatre, London)

Dora

Theatre

1920

Headin' North

Madge Mullin

Movie

1921

If  (Ambassadors, London)

Miralda Clement

Theatre

1921

Olivia  (Aldwych)

Olivia

Theatre

1921

The Betrothal  (Gaiety Theatre)

Joy

Theatre

1921

The Sign On The Door  (The Playhouse, Charing Cross, London)

Anne Hanniwell / Mrs, "Lafe" Regan

Theatre

1922

The Second Mrs Tanqueray  (The Playhouse, Charing Cross, London)

Paula

Theatre

1922

The Bohemian Girl  (Alliance)

Arlene Arnheim

Movie

1923

Enter Kiki  ( The Playhouse, Charing Cross, London )

Kiki

Theatre

1923

Magda  (The Playhouse, Charing Cross, London)

Magda

Theatre

1923

Peter Pan  (Royal Adelphi Theatre, London)

Peter

Theatre

1923

Bonnie Prince Charlie

Flora MacDonald

Movie

1924

Diplomacy  (Royal Adelphi Theatre, London)

Dora

Theatre

1924

The Ware Case  (Royal Adelphi Theatre, London)

Celia Wilson

Theatre

1924

Peter Pan  (Royal Adelphi Theatre, London)

Peter

Theatre

1925

Iris  (Royal Adelphi Theatre, London)

Iris Bellamy

Theatre

1925

My Lady's Dress  (Royal Adelphi Theatre, London)

Anne

Theatre

1925

L'Ecole Des Cocottes  (Princes' Theatre)

Ginette

Theatre

1925 The Last Of Mrs Cheyney  (St James's Theatre, London) Mrs. Cheyney Theatre
1927 The Wandering Jew  (Drury Lane) Jeanne de Baudricourt Theatre

1927

The Letter  (The Playhouse Theatre, Charing Cross, London)

Leslie Crosbie

Theatre

1928 The Letter  (The Hippodrome, Golders Green) Leslie Crosbie Theatre
1928 The Letter  (Lewisham) Leslie Crosbie Theatre
1928The Letter  (Lyceum Theatre, Tudor Street, Sheffield)Leslie CrosbieTheatre

1928

The Letter  (Prince's Theatre, Bristol)

Leslie Crosbie

Theatre

1928The Letter  (Leeds Grand Theatre)Leslie CrosbieTheatre
1928 The Letter  (Bournemouth) Leslie Crosbie Theatre
1928 The Letter  (Prince's Theatre, Manchester) Leslie Crosbie Theatre

1928

Excelsior  (The Playhouse Theatre, Charing Cross, London)

Ginette

Theatre

1928 Excelsior  (Lewisham Hippodrome)
Ginette
Theatre
1928 Excelsior  (Golders Green Hippodrome, London) Ginette Theatre

1929

The Sacred Flame  (The Playhouse Theatre, Charing Cross, London)

Stella

Theatre

1929 The Sacred Flame  (Golders Green Theatre) Stella Theatre
1929 The Sacred Flame  (New Theatre, Oxford) Stella Theatre

1930

Cynara  (The Playhouse Theatre, Charing Cross, London)

Clemency Warlock

Theatre

1931

The Pelican  (The Playhouse Theatre, Charing Cross, London)

Wanda Heriot

Theatre

1931 The Pelican  (Streatham Hill Theatre, London) Wanda Heriot Theatre
1931 The Pelican  (Golders Green Hippodrome, London) Wanda Heriot Theatre

1931

The Painted Veil  (The Playhouse Theatre, Charing Cross, London)

Kitty Fane

Theatre

1932

King, Queen, Knave  (The Playhouse Theatre, Charing Cross, London)

Princess Narcissa

Theatre

1932

Dr Pygmalion  (The Playhouse Theatre, Charing Cross, London)

Lucy Haydon

Theatre

1932 Dr Pygmalion  (Golders Green Hippodrome, London) Lucy Haydon Theatre
1932 Dr Pygmalion  (Streatham Hill Theatre, London) Lucy Haydon Theatre

1932

Firebird  (The Playhouse Theatre, Charing Cross, London)

Carola

Theatre

1932 Firebird  (Golders Green Hippodrome) Carola Theatre
1932 Firebird  (Streatham Hill Theatre, London) Carola Theatre

1932

Bulldog Drummond  (Adelphi Theatre)

Phyllis Benton

Theatre

1933

Flies In The Sun  (The Playhouse Theatre, Charing Cross, London)

Jane Marquis

Theatre

1933

The Rats Of Norway  (The Playhouse Theatre, Charing Cross, London)

Jane Claydon

Theatre

1933 The Rats Of Norway  (Streatham Hill Theatre, London) Jane Claydon Theatre

1933

Acropolis  (Lyric Theatre)

Aspasia

Theatre

1934

The Shining Hour  (Royal Alexandra Theatre, Toronto)

Mariella Linden

Theatre

1934

The Shining Hour  (The Booth Theatre, New York)

Mariella Linden

Theatre

1934

The Iron Duke  (Gaumont - British)

Duchesse d'Angouleme

Movie

1934

The Shining Hour  (St James's Theatre)

Mariella Linden

Theatre

1935 The Shining Hour  (Streatham Hill Theatre, London) Mariella Linden Theatre
1935 The Shining Hour  (Prince's Theatre, Bristol) Mariella Linden Theatre
1935 The Shining Hour  (The Hippodrome, Brighton) Mariella Linden Theatre
1935The Shining Hour  (Opera House, Manchester)Mariella LindenTheatre
1935 The Shining Hour  (Leeds Grand Theatre) Mariella Linden Theatre
1935 The Shining Hour  (Golders Green Hippodrome, London) Mariella Linden Theatre
1935 The Shining Hour  (Theatre Royal, Birmingham) Mariella Linden Theatre

1935

The Shining Hour  (Kings Theatre, Edinburgh)

Mariella Linden

Theatre

1935

Othelo  (Plymouth Theatre, New York)

Desdemona

Theatre

1935

Othelo  (Ethel Barrymore Theatre, New York)

Desdemona

Theatre

1935

Macbeth  (Plymouth Theatre, New York)

Lady Macbeth

Theatre

1935

Macbeth  (Ethel Barrymore Theatre, New York)

Lady Macbeth

Theatre

1935

Call It A Day  (The Globe Theatre, London)

Dorothy Hilton

Theatre

1936

Call It A Day  (Morosco Theatre, New York City)

Dorothy Hilton

Theatre

1936

Chevaleresque  (Locust Valley, USA)

Janet Tardy

Theatre

1937

Close Quarters  (Nixon Theatre) (US and Canada tour)

Liesa Bergmann

Theatre

1937

Goodbye To Yesterday  (Phoenix Theatre, London)

Laura Lorimer

Theatre

1937 Goodbye To Yesterday (Opera House, Manchester)
Laura Lorimer Theatre

1938

Spring Meeting  (Ambassadors Theatre, London)

Tiny Fox-Collier

Theatre

1938

Spring Meeting  (His Majesty's Theatre, Montreal)

Tiny Fox-Collier

Theatre

1938

Spring Meeting  (Morosco Theatre, New York City)

Tiny Fox-Collier

Theatre

1938 Spring Meeting  (Opera House, Manchester) Tiny Fox-Collier Theatre

1938

Spring Meeting  (Prince Of Wales Theatre, Birmingham)

Tiny Fox-Collier

Theatre

1938 Spring Meeting  (Theatre Royal, Newcastle) Tiny Fox-Collier Theatre

1938

Twelfth Night  (Open Air Theatre, Regent's Park)

Olivia

Theatre

1938

Dodsworth  (Opera House, Manchester)

Fran Dodsworth

Theatre

1938 Dodsworth  (Streatham Hill Theatre) Fran Dodsworth Theatre

1938

Dodsworth  (Palace Theatre, London)

Fran Dodsworth

Theatre

1938

Lysistrata  (Open Air Theatre, Regent's Park)

Lysistrata

Theatre

1938

As You Like It  (Open Air Theatre, Regent's Park)

Rosalind

Theatre

1938

A Midsummer Night's Dream  (Open Air Theatre, Regent's Park)

Oberon

Theatre

1939

Spring Meeting  (The Cape Playhouse, Dennis, Massachusetts)

Tiny Fox-Collier

Theatre

1939

How Beautiful With Tweed  (Little Theatre)

?

Theatre

1940

Rebecca  (United Artists)

Beatrice Lacy

Movie

1940

Kitty Foyle: The Natural History Of A Woman (aka Kitty Foyle)  (RKO)

Mrs Strafford -Wyn's Mother

Movie

1941

That Hamilton Woman  (United Artists)

Lady Frances Nelson (aka Lady Hamilton)

Movie

1941

The Black Cat  (Universal)

Myrna Hartley

Movie

1941

A Yank In The R.A.F.

Mrs Pillby

Movie

1941

The Gay Falcon  (RKO)

Maxine Wood (aka Maxine Weber

Movie

1942

Eagle Squadron  (Universal)

Aunt Emmeline

Movie

1942

This Above All  (20th Century Fox)

Iris

Movie

1942

Now Voyager  (Warner's)

Mrs Henry Windle Vale

Movie

1942

The Morning Star  (Walnut Street Theatre, Philadelphia)

Mrs Parrilow

Theatre

1942

The Morning Star  (Marosco Theatre, New York City)

Mrs Parrilow

Theatre

1943

Forever And A Day  (RKO)

Mrs Barringer

Movie

1943

Mr Lucky  (RKO)

Captain Veronica Steadman

Movie

1943

The Song Of Bernadette (aka Franz Werfel's The Song Of Bernadette - USA)  (20th Century Fox)

Sister Marie Therese Vauzous

Movie

1943

Princess O'Rourke  (Warner's)

Miss Haskell

Movie

1944

The White Cliffs Of Dover  (MGM)

Lady Jean Ashwood

Movie

1944

Mrs Parkington  (MGM)

Alice, Duchess de Brancourt

Movie

1945

The Valley Of Decision  (MGM)

Clarissa Scott

Movie

1945

Love Letters  (Paramount)

Beatrice Remington

Movie

1946

The Green Years (aka A. J. Cronin's The Green Years (USA complete title)  (MGM)

Grandma Leckie

Movie

1947

The Cockeyed Miracle (aka Mr Griggs Returns - UK)  (MGM)

Amy Griggs

Movie

1947

Beware Of Pity  (Two Cities)

Mrs Klara Condor

Movie

1947

Green Dolphin Street  (MGM)

Sophie Patourel

Movie

1947

The Bishops Wife  (RKO)

Mrs Hamilton

Movie

1948

Homecoming  (MGM)

Mrs Kirby

Movie

1948

The Pirate  (MGM)

Aunt Inez

Movie

1948

The Indifferent Shepherd  (Criteron Theatre)

Melanie Aspen

Theatre

1948 The Indifferent Shepherd  (Theatre Royal, Brighton) Melanie Aspen Theatre

1949

The Secret Garden  (MGM)

Mrs Medlock

Movie

1949

Madame Bovary  (MGM)

Madame Dupuis

Movie

1950

Adventure Story  (BBC)

The Queen Mother Of Persia

TV

1950

The Hat Trick  (Duke Of York's Theatre, London)

Edith Fenton

Theatre

1950

The Hat Trick  (Royal Court Theatre, Liverpool)

Edith Fenton

Theatre

1950

The Hat Trick  (Theatre Royal, Brighton)

Edith Fenton

Theatre

1950

The Hat Trick  (Bournemouth Pavilion)

Edith Fenton

Theatre

1951

Thunder On The Hill (aka Bonaventure - UK)  (United-International)

Mother Superior

Movie

1951 Relative Values  (Bournmouth Pavilion) Felicity, Countess of Marshwood Theatre

1951

Relative Values  (Savoy Theatre, The Strand, London)

Felicity, Countess of Marshwood

Theatre

1951 Relative Values  (Leeds Grand Theatre and Opera House) Felicity, Countess of Marshwood Theatre
1951 Relative Values  (Theatre Royal, Brighton) Felicity, Countess of Marshwood Theatre
1951 Relative Values  (New Theatre, Oxford) Felicity, Countess of Marshwood Theatre
1951 Relative Values  (King's Theatre, Glasgow) Felicity, Countess of Marshwood Theatre
1951 Relative Values  (Theatre Royal, Newcastle) Felicity, Countess of Marshwood Theatre

1952

At Sword's Point (aka: Sons Of The Musketeers - UK)  (RKO)

Queen Anne

Movie

1953

Relative Values  (Hippadrome, Bristol)

Felicity, Countess of Marshwood

Theatre

1953 Relative Values  (Streatham Hill Theatre, London) Felicity, Countess of Marshwood Theatre
1953 Relative Values  (Golders Green Hippodrome, London) Felicity, Countess of Marshwood Theatre
1953 Relative Values  (Royal Court Theatre, Liverpool) Felicity, Countess of Marshwood Theatre
1953Relative Values  (His Majesty's Theatre, Aberdeen)Felicity, Countess of MarshwoodTheatre
1953 Relative Values  (Theatre Royal, Birmingham) Felicity, Countess of Marshwood Theatre
1953 Relative Values  (Leeds Grand Theatre & Opera House) Felicity, Countess of Marshwood Theatre
1953 Relative Values  (Lyceum Theatre, Sheffield) Felicity, Countess of Marshwood Theatre
1953 Relative Values  (Hippodrome Theatre, Coventry) Felicity, Countess of Marshwood Theatre
1953 The Shopgirl Princess  (Palladium Midnight Matinee) ? Theatre

1953

A Question Of Fact  (Piccadilly Theatre, London)

Grace Smith

Theatre

1953 A Question Of Fact  (Liverpool Royal Court Theatre) Grace Smith Theatre

1953

A Question Of Fact  (Theatre Royal, Brighton)

Grace Smith

Theatre

1953 A Question Of Fact  (New Theatre, Oxford) Grace Smith Theatre
1953 A Question Of Fact  (Opera House, Manchester) Grace Smith Theatre
1953 A Question Of Fact  (The Pavilion, Bournemouth) Grace Smith Theatre
1953 A Question Of Fact  (Leeds Grand Theatre) Grace Smith Theatre
1953 A Question Of Fact  (Streatham Hill Theatre) Grace Smith Theatre
1953 A Question Of Fact  (Coliseum Theatre, Harrow, London) Grace Smith Theatre
1954 A Question Of Fact  (Golders Green Hippodrome) Grace Smith Theatre
1954 A Question Of Fact  (Shakespeare Memorial Theatre, Stratford-upon-Avon) Grace Smith Theatre

1954

The Night Of The Ball  (Theatre Royal, Brighton)

Lady Yarmouth

Theatre

1954

The Night Of The Ball  (Leeds Grand Theatre And Opera House)

Lady Yarmouth

Theatre

1954 The Night Of The Ball  (Alexandra Theatre, Birmingham) Lady Yarmouth Theatre

1955

The Night Of The Ball  (New Theatre, London)

Lady Yarmouth

Theatre

1954 "The Second Mrs Tanqueray"  (Radio - BBC 'Star Choice' series) Paula Tanqueray Radio

1955

The Man Who Loved Redheads  (United Artists)

Caroline, Lady Binfield

Movie

1955 The Chalk Garden  (Ethel Barrymore Theatre, New York) Mrs St. Maugham Theatre
1955 The Chalk Garden  (Alcazar Theatre, San Fransisco) Mrs St. Maugham Theatre

1955

The Chalk Garden  (Wilbur Theatre, Boston)

Mrs St Maugham

Theatre

1956

The Chalk Garden  (Theatre Royal, Haymarket)

Mrs St Maugham

Theatre

1956

The Chalk Garden  (Huntington Hartford Theatre)

Mrs St Maugham

Theatre

1956

"The Alcoa Hour" - Sister (TV Episode - NBC)

Aunt Pauline

TV

1957

"On Trial - The Tichborne Claimant (aka The Joseph Cotton Show) (TV Episode)  (NBC)

Lady Tichborne

TV

1957

"Alfred Hitchcock Presents" - The End Of Indian Summer (TV Episode)

Marguerite Gillispie

TV

1957

"Playhouse 90" - Circle Of The Day (TV Episode)  (NBC)

Mrs Millet

TV

1957

"Playhouse 90" - The Mystery Of Thirteen (TV Episode)  (NBC)

Mrs Palmer

TV

1957

The Crystal Heart  (Saville Theatre, London)

Mistress Phoebe Ricketts

Theatre

1957

The Potting Shed  (La Jolla Playhouse, USA)

Mrs Callifer

Theatre

1958

"Suspicion" - Lord Arthur Savile's Crime (TV Episode)

Lady Windermere

TV

1958

"A Day By The Sea"  (ITV)

?

TV

1958

"Playhouse 90" - Verdict Of Three (TV Episode)  (CBS)

Mrs Allen

TV

1958

Separate Tables  (United Artists)

Mrs Railton-Bell

Movie

1958

The Miracle  (Warner's)

?

Movie

1958

The Bright One  (Winter Garden)

Dame Mildred

Theatre

1958

The Bright One   (Theatre Royal, Brighton)

Dame Mildred

Theatre

1959

"Adventures In Paradise" - Paradise Lost (TV Episode)

Mrs Maude Harper

TV

1960 Look On Tempests  (Theatre Royal, Brighton) Mrs Vincent Theatre

1960

Look On Tempests  (Royal Court Theatre, Liverpool)

Mrs Vincent

Theatre

1960

Look On Tempests  (Comedy Theatre, London)

Mrs Vincent

Theatre

1960

Look On Tempests  (Theatre Royal, Bath)

Mrs Vincent

Theatre

1960

"Rendezvous" - The Stray Cat (TV Episode)

?

TV

1960

Night Of The Hundred Stars  (The Actors Orphanage Midnight Revue) (London Palladium)

?

?

1961

"Lucky Strike"  (BBC)

?

TV

1961

The Bird Of Time  (Savoy Theatre, Strand, London, W.C.2)

Mrs. Gantry (Bobby)

Theatre

1961 The Bird Of Time  (The Royal Court Theatre, Liverpool) Mrs. Gantry (Bobby) Theatre
1961 The Bird Of Time  (Leeds Grand Theatre & Opera House) Mrs. Gantry (Bobby) Theatre

1962

"The Twilight Zone" - Nothing In The Dark (TV Episode)

Wanda Dunn

TV

1962

Naked City" - Memory Of A Red Trolley Car (TV Episode)

Mother

TV

1962

"The Dick Powell Show" (aka The Dick Powell Theatre) - In Search Of A Son

Margaret Langdon

TV

1962 "A Passage To India"  (Wilbur Theatre, Boston) Mrs Moore Theatre

1962

"A Passage To India"  (Ambassador Theatre)

Mrs Moore

Theatre

1962

"Fair Exchange" - Dorothy's Trip To Europe (TV Episode)

Nell

TV

1963

"Hallmark Hall Of Flame" (aka Hallmark Television Playhouse) - Pygmalion  (Hallmark Hall of Fame)

Mrs Higgins

TV

1963

If The Crown Fits  (Episode 5 - The Ballet) (ATV)

Madam Olga

TV

1963

They Hanged My Saintly Billy  (CBC Canada)

?

TV

1963

Waters Of The Moon  (CBC Canada)

?

TV

1963

A Question Of Fact  (CBC Canada)

?

TV

1963

The List Of Adrian Messenger  (Universal)

Mrs Karoudjian

Movie

1963

"Burke's Law" (aka Amos Burke, Secret Agent - USA) - Who Killed Sweet Betsy  

Harriet Richards

TV

1963

The Outer Limits" - The Borderland (TV Episode)

Mrs Palmer

TV

1963

"The Twilight Zone" - Passage On The Lady Anne (TV Episode)

Mrs McKenzie

TV

1964

My Fair Lady  (Warner's)

Mrs Higgins

Movie

1964

"The Twilight Zone" - Night Call (TV Episode)

Elva Keene

TV

1964

Day They Gave Diamonds Away

?

TV

1964

"The Alfred Hitchcock Hour" - Consider Her Ways (TV Episode)

Laura

TV

1964

The Rogues

Auntie Margaret (1964 - 1965)

TV

1964

Personal Touch

?

TV

1965

"Ben Casey" - Because Of The Needle, The Haystack Was Lost (TV Episode)

Dr Hagar Brandt

TV

1966 The Sacred Flame  (Yvonne Arnaud Theatre, Guildford) Mrs Tabret Theatre
1966 The Sacred Flame  (Theatre Royal, Brighton) Mrs Tabret Theatre

1966

The Sacred Flame  (Golders Green Hippodrome, London)

Mrs Tabret

Theatre

1966 The Sacred Flame  (Duke of York's Theatre, London) Mrs Tabret Theatre
1966 The Sacred Flame  (Wimbledon Theatre, London) Mrs Tabret Theatre

1966

"The Girl From U.N.C.L.E." - The Romany Lie Affair

Mama Rosha

TV

1967

"Callan" - Goodness Burns Too Bright  (TV Episode)

Dr Schultz

TV

1967

"Adam Adamant Lives" - Black Echo (TV Episode)

Grand Duchess Vorokhov

TV

1967

The Happiest Millionaire  (Disney)

Aunt Mary Drexel

Movie

1967

The Sacred Flame  (Duke Of York's Theatre, St Martins Lane, London)

Mrs. Tabret

Theatre

1967

Let's All Go Down The Strand  (Opera House, Manchester)

Prue Salter

Theatre

1967

Let's All Go Down The Strand  (Theatre Royal, Brighton)

Prue Salter

Theatre

1967

Let's All Go Down The Strand  (Leeds Grand Theatre And Opera House)

Prue Salter

Theatre

1967 Let's All Go Down The Strand  (The Theatre Royal, Newcastle-upon-Tyne) Prue Salter
Theatre

1967

Let's All Go Down The Strand  (Phoenix Theatre, London)

Prue Salter

Theatre

1967Let's All Go Down The Strand  (New Theatre, Oxford)Prue SalterTheatre
1967 Let's All Go Down The Strand  (Golders Green Hippodrome) Prue Salter Theatre

1968

Let's All Go Down The Strand  (The Royal Court Theatre, Liverpool)

Prue Salter

Theatre

1968

Out Of The Question  (Leeds Grand Theatre And Opera House)

Emma Littlewood

Theatre

1968

Out Of The Question  (Manchester Opera House) Emma Littlewood Theatre

1968

Out Of The Question  (St Martin's Theatre, West Street, Cambridge Circus, London W.C. 2)

Emma Littlewood

Theatre

1969 A Nice Girl Like Me  (Avco Embassy) Aunt Mary Movie
1969 His, Hers And Theirs  (New Theatre, Oxford) Lydia Theatre

1969

His, Hers And Theirs  (Apollo Theatre)

Lydia

Theatre

1969 His, Hers And Theirs  (Wimbledon Theatre, London) Lydia Theatre
1969 His, Hers And Theirs  (Pavillion Theatre, Bournemouth) Lydia Theatre
1969 His, Hers And Theirs  (Theatre Royal, Brighton) Lydia Theatre

1969

His, Hers And Theirs  (The Hippodrome, Bristol)

Lydia

Theatre

1970

The Chalk Garden (Yvonne Arnaud Theatre, Guildford)

Mrs. St. Maugham

Theatre

1971

The Chalk Garden (Ashcroft theatre, Fairfield Halls, Croydon, London)

Mrs. St. Maugham

Theatre

1971

The Chalk Garden (Richmond Theatre)

Mrs. St. Maugham

Theatre

1971

The Chalk Garden  (Theatre Royal, Haymarket)

Mrs. St. Maugham

Theatre

1971 The Chalk Garden  (Forum Theatre, Billingham) Mrs. St. Maugham Theatre

1972

"The Persuaders" - The Ozerov Inheritance (TV Episode)

Grand Duchess Ozerov

TV